Category: Anonymous

seems like rm is switching to a format where t…

seems like rm is switching to a format where they film within a studio a lot… i understand that they cant run for the rest of their lives but it makes me feel nostalgic of the times when they visited different landmarks.. running around in all of korea was the charm of the show so im a bit sad 🙁

honestly im old and can’t run either so im totally okay with this lmao

I think as long as they’re together and having fun it’s still a joy to watch so i love it anyway

but I’m so hella biased lmao as seen by the existence of this blog

Just read the Why I Love series and aaaa it ju…

Just read the Why I Love series and aaaa it just warms my heart. I love Running Man and each and every one of the members and your posts explain perfectly how special they are. Thank you so much! (Waiting for LKS and SJH now but not pressuring you or anything! 😝)

Thank you anon!! I, too am waiting for the LKS and SJH posts lmao (yes this is me heckling myself and making myself feel guilty)

Thank you always for your support! Happy running~!

Tfw you realise that the age gap between Beyon…

Tfw you realise that the age gap between Beyoncé and Jay-Z is the same as Ji hyo and Jae Suk's age difference. Also, my art teacher whose children I've babysat and who I also see as a mother figure (or aunt) is the same age as Kwang Soo…I'm 17…0_0 My perception of time is messing with me

honestly jayz is a downgrade for beyonce and you all can fight me on that.

also, kwangsoo will never be taken as a serious adult so I don’t think that’s your fault dear

Have you been watching the new episodes? Do yo…

Have you been watching the new episodes? Do you like them? I honestly love ji suk jin even more recently

honestly there is no day of the week I don’t love Sukjin but I’m told I am biased so… /shrug emoji

What episode is this.

What episode is this.

what.

lend me a reference first, anon. :’)

When are the new admins coming in???

there are already 2 new admins! 

Thank you for your gifs and for this amazing blog ????

Omg thank yoou for this kind message!! 

I just want to say thank you so much for not hating on the new members and including the 9012 too. I have seen a lot of unnecessary hate (especially for Somin) so seeing your blog has made me feel better. I really like the new members and I hate the fact that some fans aren’t as accepting as you are so I just want to say thank you!! ❤️❤️

Of course we gonna include new members!! Yeah it is really unfortunately that Somin gets so much hate…

It’s nice to hear that our blog made you feel better :)! I’ll try make some gifs of Somin and Sechan too soon!! So you can see them on your dash.