Author: Running Man Feelings

spartacecouple: LMFAO she got a fright and fr…

spartacecouple:

LMFAO she got a fright and freaking shut the door on him I’M DEAD

spartacecouple: haha’s numerous ‘sister-in-la…

spartacecouple:

haha’s numerous ‘sister-in-law’ is no match for jongkook’s ‘yeobo’ 

ㅋㅋㅋ

 

and meanwhile haha is all the shippers:

image

spartacecouple: hahahah lmfao this sounds lik…

spartacecouple:

hahahah lmfao this sounds like a line from some rom-com kdrama

Photo

Photo

Photo

Photo

Photo

Photo

Regular

incorrectrunningman:

kwangsoo: what’s for dinner?

haha: tonight i’m serving LOOKS

somin, crying, slammimg her fist on the table: WE HAVEN’T EATEN IN THREE DAYS

spartacecouple:

spartacecouple:

Global Star Award ➥ Sukjin: It’s only now that I get regarded as their hyung, asking me to speak. Although a little embarrassed, like what Jaesuk said earlier on, it’s miracle-like, to be standing here once again. Up to last year, we thought we wouldn’t be able to stand here again. Our producers all worked very hard. I specifically remembered these words — when Jung Chul-min PD took over at the beginning of the year, he mentioned that he hope we could confidently attend the Entertainment Awards. It feels good since it felt like that has been achieved. Thank you so much. We will work harder to continue running for the new year. Thank you.

runningmanfeels: ⇰ Parks + Running

runningmanfeels:

 Parks + Running

Regular

runningmanfeels:

idk whenever jihyo and somin complain about the boys/others to jongkook and he’s like “ok, I’ll handle this” is honestly so precious and melts my heart

I feel like jihyo has always been independent so she doesn’t do it as much, but somin is full on the baby sis in the family and jongkook is gonna make sure everyone knows their place tbh

the most precious part is that even tho he finds her so annoying he still goes out of his way to LET EVERYONE KNOW that she is not to be messed with